Register  |  Login
Town Council - Past and Present
   
Member Term
Michael Fagen 1910 - 1928
Henry L. Keilman 1910 - 1921
Henry Schulte 1910 - 1915 & 1934 - 1943
Wm. H. Frederick 1915 - 1923
John H. Burge 1922 - 1933
Nicholas Austgen 1924 - 1943
Henry Schulte (Second Time) 1934 - 1943 (also 1910 - 1915)
Peter Herman 1944 - 1947
Elmer D. Miller 1944 - 1947
Verne Miller 1948 - 1949
Frank Banker 1948 - 1949
Roland Winters 1948 - 1955
James P. Higgins 1948 - 1951
Roy Hilbrich 1954 - 1955
John Knutson 1956 - 1959
Joseph Dubeck 1956 - 1959
Thomas Doolin 1956 - 1957
Jim Hilbrich 1957 - 1959
Vernon Seliger 1960 - 1963
Lewis Smith 1960 - 1963
Wm. Brace Howell 1960 - 1962
Robert Sipes 1962 - 1963
Don Peeples 1964 - 1971
Charles Neil 1964 - 1971
M. Edward Olson 1964 - 1967
Marshall Baranowski 1968 - 1971
Wm. McCambridge 1972 - 1979
Tom Jacobs 1972 - 1979 & 1987 - 1991
Glen L. Eberly 1972 - 1979 & 1999 - 2002
C. Michael Cullum 1979 - 1983
Charles Warmelink 1980 - 1983
Richard Karr Resigned in 1980
Larry Stempkowski 1981 - 1983
John Quinn 1980 - 1983
Tom Hoffman 1984 - 1987
Ken Tanis 1984 - 1991
Jean Freeland 1984 - 1987
Tom Jacobs (Second Time) 1987 - 1991 (also 1972 - 1979)
Sue Sweitzer 1987 - 1991
Michael J. Kapitan 1991 - 1994 & 2003 - 2006
Edward Altgilbers 1991 - 1994
Jeff Keilman 1991 - 1994
Cathy Koschal 1992 - 1995
Dennis Hawrot 1992 - 1999
Jacki Kennedy 1995 - 1998
John Korfias 1995 - 1998
Steve Bodnar 1995 - 1998
Paul A. Hayes 1996 - Present
Debbie Neumaier 1999 - 2001
Glen L. Eberly (Second Time) 1999 - 2002 (also 1972 - 1979)
James H. Thomas 1999 - 2002
Robert C. Block 2000 - Present
Patricia L. Hunter 2001 - 2002
Debbie Astor 2003 - 2006
Michael J. Kapitan (Second Time) 2003 - 2006 (also 1991 - 1994)
Mary C. McShane 2003 - Nov 2006
Steven H. Kramer 2007 - 2010
Nannette M. Onest Nov 2007 - 2010
Robert M. Rybicki 2007 - 2010
Connee Trepton 2008 - 2015
Joe Cinko 2008 - Present
Debbie Astor 2011 - Present
Jeff Dekker 2011 - Present
Mary Tanis 2011 - Present
 Cathy Lareau 2016 - Present